Quarter Final 8 October
Game 1 Strokers (9) v (3) Racing Club de Pride
Game 2 Hyde Park Sporting Club (1) v (5) DNP Greensleeves
Game 3 Aspire FC (3) v (3)p Queens Old Boys
Game 4 West Six FC 5 v 4 F.C. Pinguino

 

Semi Final – RD1 19 November
Cup (12pm) Strokers (2) v (4)Greensleeves
Cup (2pm) Queens Old Boys (2) v (1) West Six FC
Plate – SF1 (12pm) FC Pinguino (x) v (x) Hyde Park Sporting
Plate – SF2 (2pm) Racing Club de Pride (4) v (4) Aspire FC

 

Semi Final – RD2 21 January
Cup Strokers (x) v (x)Greensleeves
Cup Queens Old Boys (x) v (x) West Six FC
Plate – SF1 FC Pinguino (x) v (x) Hyde Park Sporting
Plate  SF2 Racing Club de Pride (x) v (x) Aspire FC

 

Final 21 February
Cup Winner SF1 – Cup (x) v (x) Winner SF2 – Cup
Plate Winner SF1 – Plate (x) v (x) Winner SF2 – Plate

2017 Season

1st Round 30 October
A 12pm Greensleeves (5) v (1) FC Pinguino
B 12pm  Aspire FC (1) v (1) Hyde Park Sporting Club
C 2pm  Racing Club de Pride (0) v (0) Parkville FC
D 2pm  Queens Old Boys (2) v (0) Strokers

 

2nd Round 4 December
A 12pm Greensleeves (3) v (2) Aspire FC
B 12pm Racing Club de Pride (1) v (3) Queens Old Boys
C 2pm FC Pinguino (2) v (2) Hyde Park Sporting Club
D 2pm  Parkville FC (2) v (3) Strokers

 

3rd Round 22 Jan
A 12pm Stokers (3) v (1) Racing Club De Pride
B 12pm  Queens Old Boys (2) v (0) Parkville FC
C 2pm Aspire FC (1) v (3) FC Pinguino
D 2pm  Hyde Park Sporting (3) v (4) Greensleeves

 

Semi Finals 26th March – Barns
12pm SF 1 – Cup   Greensleeves (6) v (4)  Strokers
12pm SF 2 – Cup  Queens Old Boys (2) v (3)  FC Pinguino
2pm SF PLATE  – Cup  Aspire FC (3) v (0) Racing Club de Pride
2pm SF PLATE- Cup  Hyde Park Sporting Club (3) v (0) Parkville

 

Final Played at Sutton United / Plate at Richardson Evans 23-Apr
5pm F 1 – Cup Sutton  Strokers 4v2 FC Pinguino
12pm F 2 – Plate Cup Richardson Evans Aspire FC 2v1 Hyde Park Sporting Club

2016 Season

1st Round 8 Nov
A Strokers (1) v (4) Greensleeves
B Pleurventus FC (4) v (2) Parkville FC
C Toon Army (2) v (2) Old Timers
D Giallazzu Sporting (3) v (1) F.C. Pinguino
E Racing Club de Pride (4) v (3) FC Banterlona
F Hyde Park Sporting Club (2) v (8) Queens Old Boys

 

2nd Round 6 Dec
A Strokers 2(1) v (4) 8 Greensleeves
B Pleurventus FC 5(1)v(2)4 Parkville FC
C Toon Army 3(1)v(0)2 Old Timers
D Giallazzu Sporting*win 5-4 penalties 4(1)v(3)4 F.C. Pinguino
E Racing Club de Pride 6 (3)v (2)6 FC Banterlona* win 4-2 penalties
F Hyde Park Sporting Club 6(4)v(4)12 Queens Old Boys

 

Quarter Finals 24 Jan
12pm QF 1 – Cup Giallazzu Sporting 3v4 Hyde Park Sporting Club
12 pm QF 2 – Cup Pleurventus FC 0 v 6 Queens Old Boys
12pm QF 3 – Cup F.C. Pinguino 2v2 Toon Army
2pm QF 4 – Cup Greensleeves 4v0 FC Banterlona
2pm SF 1 – Plate (1st Leg) Toon Army 0v2 Parkville FC
2pm SF 2 – Plate (1st Leg) Old Timers 0v3 Racing Club de Pride

 

Quarter Finals 28 Feb
12pm QF 1 – Cup Giallazzu Sporting (7)4v1 (5) Hyde Park Sporting Club
12pm QF 2 – Cup Pleurventus FC (0)0v0(6) Queens Old Boys
12pm QF 3 – Cup F.C. Pinguino (7)5v1(3) Strokers
2pm QF 4 – Cup Greensleeves (5)4v0(0) FC Banterlona
2pm SF 1 – Plate (2nd Leg) Toon Army 13MAR Parkville FC
2pm SF 2 – Plate (2nd Leg) Old Timers (0)0v3(6) Racing Club de Pride

 

Semi Finals 20-Mar
12pm SF 1 – Cup Greensleeves v Giallazzu Sporting
2pm SF 2 – Cup Queens Old Boys v F.C. Pinguino
v
v

 

Final @ Evans 17-Apr
Cup Winner SF1 – Cup 0-0 Winner SF2 – Cup
Plate Racing Club de Pride 0-0 Winner SF2 – Plate

 2014 Season

1st Round 9th Nov & 7 Dec
A Strokers 5(5)v(4)3 Greensleeves
B Petulant Peacocks 0(0)v(3)6 Parkville FC
C Pleurventus FC 3(2)v(4)10 Dirty Ted and The Boys
D Giallazzu Sporting 11(4)v(0)2 F.C. Pinguino
E Barely Athletic 2(1)v(1)2p Queens College Old Boys
F Hyde Park Sporting Club 3(1)v (4)6 The Pervy Gents

 

Quarter Finals 25 Jan
12pm QF 1 – Cup Strokers 3v2 Queens College Old Boys
12 pm QF 2 – Cup Parkville FC 1v1 Pervy Gents
12pm QF 3 – Cup Dirty Ted and The Boys 2v0 FC Pinguino
2pm QF 4 – Cup Giallazzu Sporting 6v2 Barley Athletic
2pm SF 1 – Plate (1st Leg) Greensleeves v Petulant Peacocks
2pm SF 2 – Plate (1st Leg) Pluerventus FC 4v1 Hyde Park Sporting Club

 

Quarter Finals 1 Mar
12pm QF 1 – Cup Queens College Old Boys 5(2)v(3)8 Strokers
12pm QF 2 – Cup Pervy Gents 4(1)v(1)4 Parkville FC
12pm QF 3 – Cup FC Pinguino 3(0)v(2)2 Dirty Ted and The Boys
2pm QF 4 – Cup Barley Athletic (2)v(6) Giallazzu Sporting
2pm SF 1 – Plate (2nd Leg) Petulant Peacocks v Greensleeves
2pm SF 2 – Plate (2nd Leg) Hyde Park Sporting Club (4)3v2(6) Pleurventus FC

 

Semi Finals 15-Mar
2pm SF 1 – Cup Strokers v  Dirty Ted and The Boys
2pm SF 2 – Cup Pervy Gents v Giallazzu Sporting
v
v

 

Final @ Evans 26-Apr
Cup Dirty Ted and the Boys 1v3 The Pervy Gents
Plate Pleurventus 2-1 Greensleeves

 

 2013 Season

1st Round 10-Nov
A Strokers v Hyde Park Sporting Club
B FC Sporting Prowess & Duggers v Uninvited United
C Dynamo Smorgasbord v Greensleeves
D Sporting Asemi FC v Parkville FC
E Giallazzu Sporting v Dirty Ted and The Boys
F Giant Morning Glory Nips v F.C. Pinguino

 

Quarter Finals 08-Dec
QF 1 – Cup (12pm) Strokers v Giallazzu Sporting
QF 2 – Cup (2pm) Uninvited United v FC Pinguino
QF 3 – Cup (12pm) Greensleeves v Dirty Ted & The Boys
QF 4 – Cup (12pm) Sporting Asemi FC v Giant Morning Glory Nips
SF 1 – Plate (1L) (12pm) Hyde Park Sporting Club 3 v 0 FC Sporting Prowess
SF 2 – Plate (1L) (2pm) Parkville FC 3 v 0 Dynamo Smorgasbord

 

Semi Finals 16-Mar
SF 1 – Cup (12pm) Giallazzu Sporting 3 (4) v  3 (5) Dirty Ted & The Boys
SF 2 – Cup (12pm) FC Pinguino v Giant Morning Glory Nips
SF 1 – Plate (2L) (2pm) FC Sporting Prowess v Hyde Park Sporting Club
SF2 – Plate (2L) (2pm) Dynamo Smorgasbord v Parkville FC

 

Final 27-Apr
Cup Dirty Ted & The Boys v Giant Morning Glory Nips
Plate Hyde Park Sporting Club v Parkville FC